Whynot Motorsports Park

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

.

.

.

.


8/18/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

8/18/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

10th Annual Southern Street Stock Nationals Night 1

Classes

  • CRUSA Street Stocks109 entries
  • Factory Stocks55 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Street Stocks

20 Laps

Qualifying Feature 1Morgan Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 1
2 6 9 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
3 1 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -2
4 13 15W Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 9
5 3 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Richland, MS Richland, MS -2
6 10 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 4
7 7 19 Michael Williams Michael Williams Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -
8 16 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL 8
9 12 2J Jason Dukes Jason Dukes Halls, TN Halls, TN 3
10 15 603 REECE LABORDE REECE LABORDE ST ROSE, LA ST ROSE, LA 5
11 DNF 9 1SS Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -2
12 DNF 11 37S Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Pollock, LA Pollock, LA -1
13 DNF 5 14K Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS -8
14 DNF 17 98 Micheal Barfield Micheal Barfield Holden, LA Holden, LA 3
15 DNF 4 10M Talan Willis Talan Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -11
16 DNF 8 16 Patrick Mennenga Patrick Mennenga Belleview, FL Belleview, FL -8
17 DNF 14 18B Brett Love Brett Love Mount Pleasant, AR Mount Pleasant, AR -3
DNS 18 9C Donny Campbell Donny Campbell Mandeville, LA Mandeville, LA -
20 Laps

Qualifying Feature 2Morgan Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 1 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -1
3 6 111 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 3
4 3 18J Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -1
5 4 8L Mike Lane Mike Lane Harold, FL Harold, FL -1
6 5 81 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA -1
7 10 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 3
8 7 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -1
9 9 1A Joshua L. Arabie Joshua L. Arabie Thiboduax, LA Thiboduax, LA -
10 11 11E Adam Elliott Adam Elliott Cunningham, KY Cunningham, KY 1
11 15 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 4
12 14 6M Richard Mackenzie Richard Mackenzie LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA 2
13 17 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 4
14 16 526 Jason Truax Jason Truax Walker, LA Walker, LA 2
15 DNF 13 3M Justin McDaniel Justin McDaniel Eddyville, KY Eddyville, KY -2
16 DNF 12 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -4
17 DNF 8 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN -9
DNS 18 H20 Billy Womack Jr Billy Womack Jr Greenvilles, MS Greenvilles, MS -
20 Laps

Qualifying Feature 3Morgan Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B33 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 1
2 1 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -1
3 4 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
4 6 8 Mike Stalnaker Mike Stalnaker Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
5 11 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
6 3 1S Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
7 7 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS -
8 8 18M Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL -
9 12 11 Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
10 9 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN -1
11 10 4J Chris Dixon Chris Dixon Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL -1
12 5 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL -7
13 13 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY -
14 14 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
15 16 18L Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 1
16 17 58 Calvin Summers Calvin Summers Wayside, MS Wayside, MS 1
17 15 29 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore -2
18 18 5P Curtis Brown Curtis Brown St. Rose, LA St. Rose, LA -
20 Laps

Qualifying Feature 4Morgan Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
2 4 17P Alan Peacock Alan Peacock Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
3 2 71 Dillon Ussery Dillon Ussery Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL -1
4 8 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 4
5 9 999 Carl Stanley Kilgore Carl Stanley Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 4
6 18 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 12
7 10 51 Calvin Cook Calvin Cook Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
8 5 199 Bubba Bodiford Bubba Bodiford Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
9 13 5J Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA 4
10 6 11H Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson -4
11 14 13J James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 3
12 DNF 16 13 Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 4
13 DNF 3 10 Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL -10
14 DNF 17 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 3
15 DNF 12 18S Cole Stringer Cole Stringer Foxworth, MS Foxworth, MS -3
16 DNF 15 5 Kayden Outlaw Kayden Outlaw Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
DNS 11 68 Cody Allen Cody Allen Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL -
DQ 7 82B Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -
20 Laps

Qualifying Feature 5Morgan Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr 2
2 12 13T Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 10
3 1 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -2
4 10 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 6
5 6 8V Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
6 4 18BM Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -2
7 13 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 6
8 15 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL 7
9 7 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -2
10 14 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 4
11 2 361 Sean Goodwin Sean Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -9
12 16 12C Clayton Kilgore Clayton Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 4
13 18 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua 5
14 9 22 Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -5
15 DNF 5 25 Parker Cloud Parker Cloud Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -10
16 DNF 11 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -5
17 DNF 17 C55 Shannon Price Shannon Price Natchez, MS Natchez, MS -
DNS 8 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL -
20 Laps

Qualifying Feature 6Morgan Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN -
2 2 9B Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -
3 5 19M Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 2
4 4 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
5 19 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 14
6 7 7 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 1
7 6 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -1
8 3 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA -5
9 12 3J Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN 3
10 10 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
11 11 91 Dannon LaCoste Dannon LaCoste Theriot, LA Theriot, LA -
12 9 8P Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker Jay, FL Jay, FL -3
13 14 13H Matthew Hill Matthew Hill Bradford, TN Bradford, TN 1
14 13 69 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -1
15 17 D12 Don Hooker Don Hooker Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 2
16 DNF 16 2B Bo Smith Bo Smith Moooresburg, TN Moooresburg, TN -
17 DNF 8 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN -9
18 DNF 15 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -3
DNS 18 17F Steven Fluker Steven Fluker Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -

Qualifying Group AStatement Race Cars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 15.648
2 32 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 15.712
3 29 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 15.773
4 15 71 Dillon Ussery Dillon Ussery Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL 15.791
5 11 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Richland, MS Richland, MS 15.830
6 35 10 Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL 15.831
7 18 10M Talan Willis Talan Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 15.832
8 20 17P Alan Peacock Alan Peacock Deland, FL Deland, FL 15.837
9 5 14K Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS 15.879
10 17 199 Bubba Bodiford Bubba Bodiford Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 15.923
11 31 9 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 15.933
12 9 11H Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson 15.944
13 28 19 Michael Williams Michael Williams Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 15.975
14 26 82B Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 15.991
15 8 16 Patrick Mennenga Patrick Mennenga Belleview, FL Belleview, FL 16.030
16 14 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 16.030
17 16 1SS Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 16.053
18 13 999 Carl Stanley Kilgore Carl Stanley Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 16.104
19 21 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.156
20 3 51 Calvin Cook Calvin Cook Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.158
21 4 37S Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Pollock, LA Pollock, LA 16.175
22 25 68 Cody Allen Cody Allen Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 16.195
23 27 2J Jason Dukes Jason Dukes Halls, TN Halls, TN 16.227
24 1 18S Cole Stringer Cole Stringer Foxworth, MS Foxworth, MS 16.236
25 24 15W Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.237
26 7 5J Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA 16.292
27 30 18B Brett Love Brett Love Mount Pleasant, AR Mount Pleasant, AR 16.362
28 23 13J James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 16.373
29 6 603 REECE LABORDE REECE LABORDE ST ROSE, LA ST ROSE, LA 16.390
30 12 5 Kayden Outlaw Kayden Outlaw Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 16.561
31 10 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.563
32 2 13 Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 16.564
33 19 98 Micheal Barfield Micheal Barfield Holden, LA Holden, LA 16.653
34 36 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 16.917
35 33 9C Donny Campbell Donny Campbell Mandeville, LA Mandeville, LA 16.917
36 34 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.917

Qualifying Group BThem Minor Boys

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 15.590
2 17 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 15.665
3 30 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.716
4 7 361 Sean Goodwin Sean Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 15.778
5 5 18J Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 15.780
6 27 09 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr 15.783
7 10 8L Mike Lane Mike Lane Harold, FL Harold, FL 15.806
8 31 18BM Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.829
9 1 81 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA 15.866
10 2 25 Parker Cloud Parker Cloud Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 15.880
11 34 111 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 15.898
12 13 8V Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.940
13 4 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 15.975
14 26 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 16.010
15 24 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN 16.021
16 11 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 16.038
17 22 1A Joshua L. Arabie Joshua L. Arabie Thiboduax, LA Thiboduax, LA 16.048
18 12 22 Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 16.053
19 3 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 16.063
20 36 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.070
21 9 11E Adam Elliott Adam Elliott Cunningham, KY Cunningham, KY 16.091
22 23 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 16.129
23 28 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 16.137
24 32 13T Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 16.141
25 20 3M Justin McDaniel Justin McDaniel Eddyville, KY Eddyville, KY 16.186
26 35 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 16.203
27 6 6M Richard Mackenzie Richard Mackenzie LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA 16.237
28 21 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 16.262
29 33 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 16.389
30 15 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL 16.395
31 14 526 Jason Truax Jason Truax Walker, LA Walker, LA 16.479
32 29 12C Clayton Kilgore Clayton Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 16.536
33 16 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 16.587
34 25 C55 Shannon Price Shannon Price Natchez, MS Natchez, MS 17.433
35 19 H20 Billy Womack Jr Billy Womack Jr Greenvilles, MS Greenvilles, MS 19.545
36 18 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua 19.545

Qualifying Group CStatement Race Cars / Them Minor Boys

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.814
2 29 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 15.847
3 4 B33 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 15.877
4 22 9B Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 15.935
5 7 1S Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.940
6 27 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 15.957
7 20 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 15.971
8 9 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 16.077
9 1 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL 16.078
10 31 19M Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 16.087
11 17 8 Mike Stalnaker Mike Stalnaker Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.094
12 18 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 16.104
13 30 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 16.110
14 32 7 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 16.167
15 19 18M Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL 16.184
16 16 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN 16.195
17 2 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN 16.196
18 21 8P Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker Jay, FL Jay, FL 16.222
19 15 4J Chris Dixon Chris Dixon Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL 16.227
20 8 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.289
21 5 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.345
22 13 91 Dannon LaCoste Dannon LaCoste Theriot, LA Theriot, LA 16.362
23 36 11 Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.383
24 25 3J Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN 16.455
25 35 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY 16.504
26 14 69 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 16.521
27 3 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 16.585
28 24 13H Matthew Hill Matthew Hill Bradford, TN Bradford, TN 16.855
29 6 29 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore 16.873
30 12 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.891
31 33 18L Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 16.971
32 34 2B Bo Smith Bo Smith Moooresburg, TN Moooresburg, TN 17.476
33 23 58 Calvin Summers Calvin Summers Wayside, MS Wayside, MS 17.652
34 26 D12 Don Hooker Don Hooker Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 17.692
35 11 5P Curtis Brown Curtis Brown St. Rose, LA St. Rose, LA 17.692
36 10 17F Steven Fluker Steven Fluker Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 17.692

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

A1 Auto Glass
Angie Shirley
B103
Buddys Home Furnishings
Budweiser
Chick Fil A
Coca Cola
Coors Light
Fox
Holiday Inn
Meridian Family of Stations
Q101
Super Stop
Tru By Hilton
Truck Supply Co
WGBC

Contact Us