Whynot Motorsports Park

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

.

.

.

.


6/22/2024 - Whynot Motorsports Park

6/22/2024 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

13 entries

CRUSA 602 Late Model Sportsman


A Feature 1: 1. 33-Terry Wilson[2]; 2. 20-Bailey Callahan[6]; 3. 51-Colby Ponds[1]; 4. 55-Andy Pippin[3]; 5. 127-Josh Parkerson[5]; 6. 1J-Josh Mosley[7]; 7. 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan[4]; 8. 95-Blake McNeill[10]; 9. 25-Brandon Lunsford[9]; 10. M4-Sam McCloud[8]; 11. 18-Aron Keith[12]; 12. 27-DAVID TODD[11]; 13. (DNS) G24-William Grace

Heat 1: 1. 51-Colby Ponds[1]; 2. 55-Andy Pippin[2]; 3. 127-Josh Parkerson[3]; 4. 1J-Josh Mosley[4]; 5. 25-Brandon Lunsford[5]; 6. 27-DAVID TODD[6]; 7. (DNS) G24-William Grace

Heat 2: 1. 33-Terry Wilson[1]; 2. 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan[3]; 3. 20-Bailey Callahan[2]; 4. M4-Sam McCloud[5]; 5. 95-Blake McNeill[4]; 6. 18-Aron Keith[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 51-Colby Ponds, 00:13.674[7]; 2. 33-Terry Wilson, 00:13.674[13]; 3. 55-Andy Pippin, 00:13.711[11]; 4. 20-Bailey Callahan, 00:13.757[12]; 5. 127-Josh Parkerson, 00:13.833[3]; 6. 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan, 00:13.877[8]; 7. 1J-Josh Mosley, 00:14.118[5]; 8. 95-Blake McNeill, 00:14.138[6]; 9. 25-Brandon Lunsford, 00:14.383[1]; 10. M4-Sam McCloud, 00:14.546[4]; 11. 27-DAVID TODD, 00:14.583[2]; 12. 18-Aron Keith, 00:14.916[10]; 13. G24-William Grace, 00:29.999[9]

11 entries

CRUSA 604 Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 28-David Williamson[1]; 2. 14-Casey Haney[3]; 3. 33-Colton Leyendecker[5]; 4. 00M-Monte Skinner[7]; 5. 58-Trent McLeod[6]; 6. 20-Nick Thrash[4]; 7. 760-JIM MCDUFFIE[2]; 8. 14D-Dale Young[9]; 9. 27M-LARRY MURPHY[8]; 10. 10-Jason Henry[10]; 11. (DNS) 32-Cam Harris

Heat 1: 1. 28-David Williamson[1]; 2. 760-JIM MCDUFFIE[2]; 3. 14-Casey Haney[4]; 4. 20-Nick Thrash[3]; 5. 33-Colton Leyendecker[9]; 6. 58-Trent McLeod[7]; 7. 00M-Monte Skinner[10]; 8. 27M-LARRY MURPHY[6]; 9. 14D-Dale Young[8]; 10. 10-Jason Henry[5]; 11. 32-Cam Harris[11]

Qualifying 1: 1. 28-David Williamson, 00:13.329[1]; 2. 760-JIM MCDUFFIE, 00:13.418[3]; 3. 20-Nick Thrash, 00:13.434[5]; 4. 14-Casey Haney, 00:13.480[9]; 5. 10-Jason Henry, 00:13.501[6]; 6. 27M-LARRY MURPHY, 00:13.562[7]; 7. 58-Trent McLeod, 00:13.638[4]; 8. 14D-Dale Young, 00:13.655[8]; 9. 33-Colton Leyendecker, 00:13.729[11]; 10. 00M-Monte Skinner, 00:13.737[2]; 11. 32-Cam Harris, 00:13.787[10]

4 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 232-Jamey Boland[1]; 2. 14-Ben Keith[2]; 3. 44-Jerry Dugas[4]; 4. 74-Chase Pennington[3]

Heat 1: 1. 232-Jamey Boland[1]; 2. 14-Ben Keith[2]; 3. 74-Chase Pennington[3]; 4. 44-Jerry Dugas[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 232-Jamey Boland, 00:15.103[3]; 2. 14-Ben Keith, 00:15.391[2]; 3. 74-Chase Pennington, 00:15.415[4]; 4. 44-Jerry Dugas, 00:20.415[1]

16 entries

Factory Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 1E-Patrick Easterling[6]; 2. 3LT-Leslie Brown[10]; 3. 14B-Blaize Chatham[3]; 4. X-Lewis Simpson[14]; 5. 21-Charles Reeves[11]; 6. 2X-Jeff Butler[2]; 7. 24-HUNTER MAYES[1]; 8. 5-David James[4]; 9. 430-Mark Hollinghead[7]; 10. 4-Doug Todd[13]; 11. 72-Sam Maxie[5]; 12. K2-kane butler[9]; 13. 111-Wayne Medders[8]; 14. 4Z-Josh Griffin[12]; 15. 3-Steven Fluker[16]; 16. (DNS) 19-TOMMY NICHOLS

Heat 1: 1. 24-HUNTER MAYES[2]; 2. 14B-Blaize Chatham[1]; 3. 72-Sam Maxie[4]; 4. 430-Mark Hollinghead[5]; 5. K2-kane butler[6]; 6. 21-Charles Reeves[7]; 7. 4-Doug Todd[3]; 8. (DNS) 19-TOMMY NICHOLS

Heat 2: 1. 2X-Jeff Butler[3]; 2. 5-David James[1]; 3. 1E-Patrick Easterling[2]; 4. 111-Wayne Medders[4]; 5. 3LT-Leslie Brown[8]; 6. 4Z-Josh Griffin[6]; 7. X-Lewis Simpson[5]; 8. 3-Steven Fluker[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14B-Blaize Chatham, 00:16.416[8]; 2. 5-David James, 00:16.567[4]; 3. 24-HUNTER MAYES, 00:16.583[6]; 4. 1E-Patrick Easterling, 00:16.596[13]; 5. 4-Doug Todd, 00:16.620[7]; 6. 2X-Jeff Butler, 00:16.676[10]; 7. 72-Sam Maxie, 00:16.767[14]; 8. 111-Wayne Medders, 00:16.938[5]; 9. 430-Mark Hollinghead, 00:17.060[2]; 10. X-Lewis Simpson, 00:17.230[1]; 11. K2-kane butler, 00:17.258[11]; 12. 4Z-Josh Griffin, 00:17.345[12]; 13. 21-Charles Reeves, 00:17.725[3]; 14. 3-Steven Fluker, 00:18.108[9]; 15. 19-TOMMY NICHOLS, 00:18.150[15]; 16. 3LT-Leslie Brown, 00:20.150[16]

21 entries

Open Wheel Modified


A Feature 1: 1. 45-Chase Holland[1]; 2. 46-Jade Luzenberg[3]; 3. 21B-Hunter Breland[4]; 4. 05-Noah Daspit[2]; 5. 008-Greg Hollingsworth[7]; 6. 12-Rusty Duncan[9]; 7. 53-Bryce Bordelon[13]; 8. 25-Toby Hodge[10]; 9. 3-Larry Faulk[8]; 10. 18-Chris Rutherford[12]; 11. 15-Bobby Tate Jr[14]; 12. 9-Bryan Powell[5]; 13. 27J-Joe Phillips[11]; 14. 7-David Seffens[17]; 15. 59-David Griffin Jr[15]; 16. 333-Jared Gordon[16]; 17. 91-Drake Powell[6]; 18. 19-Jeramy Powell[21]; 19. (DNS) K9-Robert Casada; 20. (DNS) 57-Daniel Johnson; 21. (DNS) 57J-Zachary Johnson

Heat 1: 1. 45-Chase Holland[1]; 2. 46-Jade Luzenberg[4]; 3. 9-Bryan Powell[3]; 4. 008-Greg Hollingsworth[2]; 5. 12-Rusty Duncan[5]; 6. 27J-Joe Phillips[6]; 7. 53-Bryce Bordelon[8]; 8. 59-David Griffin Jr[11]; 9. 7-David Seffens[9]; 10. 57J-Zachary Johnson[10]; 11. 19-Jeramy Powell[7]

Heat 2: 1. 05-Noah Daspit[2]; 2. 21B-Hunter Breland[1]; 3. 91-Drake Powell[3]; 4. 3-Larry Faulk[5]; 5. 25-Toby Hodge[4]; 6. 18-Chris Rutherford[7]; 7. 15-Bobby Tate Jr[10]; 8. 333-Jared Gordon[9]; 9. 57-Daniel Johnson[8]; 10. (DNS) K9-Robert Casada

Qualifying 1: 1. 45-Chase Holland, 00:14.429[17]; 2. 21B-Hunter Breland, 00:14.588[5]; 3. 008-Greg Hollingsworth, 00:14.694[4]; 4. 05-Noah Daspit, 00:14.746[11]; 5. 9-Bryan Powell, 00:14.774[6]; 6. 91-Drake Powell, 00:14.874[2]; 7. 46-Jade Luzenberg, 00:14.918[13]; 8. 25-Toby Hodge, 00:15.135[18]; 9. 12-Rusty Duncan, 00:15.185[3]; 10. 3-Larry Faulk, 00:15.199[20]; 11. 27J-Joe Phillips, 00:15.270[19]; 12. K9-Robert Casada, 00:15.304[16]; 13. 19-Jeramy Powell, 00:15.335[8]; 14. 18-Chris Rutherford, 00:15.588[14]; 15. 53-Bryce Bordelon, 00:15.634[1]; 16. 57-Daniel Johnson, 00:15.718[12]; 17. 7-David Seffens, 00:16.086[15]; 18. 333-Jared Gordon, 00:16.505[9]; 19. 57J-Zachary Johnson, 00:16.541[10]; 20. 15-Bobby Tate Jr, 00:16.776[7]; 21. 59-David Griffin Jr, 00:17.295[21]

13 entries

Enduro


A Feature 1: 1. 14S-Tyler Simpson[2]; 2. 13T-Trevor Ishee[6]; 3. 32-David Massey[1]; 4. 13-Jacob Walker[4]; 5. 14W-Jeffrey Walker[7]; 6. 25S-Jason Swanner[3]; 7. 10-Blaze Anthony[8]; 8. 14-Eli Hodges[10]; 9. 14J-HOLDEN MAZINGO[11]; 10. 35-Britney Pippin[9]; 11. 12PACK-Stephen Griffith[5]; 12. 41-Chase Parker[13]; 13. (DNS) 121/2C-John Landry

Heat 1: 1. 32-David Massey[2]; 2. 25S-Jason Swanner[3]; 3. 12PACK-Stephen Griffith[1]; 4. 14W-Jeffrey Walker[4]; 5. 35-Britney Pippin[5]; 6. 14J-HOLDEN MAZINGO[7]; 7. 41-Chase Parker[6]

Heat 2: 1. 14S-Tyler Simpson[1]; 2. 13-Jacob Walker[2]; 3. 13T-Trevor Ishee[4]; 4. 10-Blaze Anthony[3]; 5. 14-Eli Hodges[5]; 6. (DNS) 121/2C-John Landry

Qualifying 1: 1. 12PACK-Stephen Griffith, 00:17.854[8]; 2. 14S-Tyler Simpson, 00:18.059[2]; 3. 32-David Massey, 00:18.104[9]; 4. 13-Jacob Walker, 00:18.107[11]; 5. 25S-Jason Swanner, 00:18.409[6]; 6. 10-Blaze Anthony, 00:18.440[10]; 7. 14W-Jeffrey Walker, 00:18.608[13]; 8. 13T-Trevor Ishee, 00:18.874[1]; 9. 35-Britney Pippin, 00:19.218[7]; 10. 14-Eli Hodges, 00:19.221[4]; 11. 41-Chase Parker, 00:19.312[5]; 12. 121/2C-John Landry, 00:19.964[12]; 13. 14J-HOLDEN MAZINGO, 00:23.083[3]


Our Partners

A1 Auto Glass
Angie Shirley
B103
Buddys Home Furnishings
Budweiser
Chick Fil A
Coca Cola
Coors Light
Fox
Holiday Inn
Meridian Family of Stations
Q101
Super Stop
Tru By Hilton
Truck Supply Co
WGBC

Contact Us