Whynot Motorsports Park

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

.

.

.

.


10/13/2023 - Whynot Motorsports Park

10/13/2023 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

29th Annual Fall Classic

Classes

  • CRUSA 602 Late Model Sportsman25 entries
  • CRUSA 604 Dirt Late Models40 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks38 entries
  • Factory Stocks37 entries
  • Open Wheel Modified27 entries
  • Super Late Models48 entries
  • Enduro2 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA 602 Late Model Sportsman

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11P Andy Pippin Andy Pippin Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 1 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
3 3 44 Brett White Brett White Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
4 5 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 1
5 4 1T Tyler Mosley Tyler Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL -1
6 7 KC1 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 9B Jack Barnes Jack Barnes Prattville, AL Prattville, AL 2
8 6 14 Dale Young Dale Young Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -2
9 8 3 Matt Fitzhugh Matt Fitzhugh Terry, MS Terry, MS -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -
2 3 8Z Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS 1
3 2 7 Chase Dewberry Chase Dewberry Louisville , MS Louisville , MS -1
4 5 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 1
5 4 21 Trey Murphy Trey Murphy Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
6 8 18 Aron Keith Aron Keith Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 14C Charlie Kilgore Charlie Kilgore Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -1
8 7 B11 Brody Williams Brody Williams Star, MS Star, MS -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Nick Lambeth Nick Lambeth Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 1
2 6 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 4
3 5 9 Ellie Hughes Callahan Ellie Hughes Callahan Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
4 7 58 Shawn McLeod Shawn McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL 3
5 1 11 Jeffrey Walker Jeffrey Walker Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
6 4 95 TOMMY NICHOLS TOMMY NICHOLS Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS -2
Top 6 transfer
7 3 C4 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS -4
8 8 22 Bobby Link Bobby Link Brandon, MS Brandon, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.603
2 8 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 13.660
3 16 11 Jeffrey Walker Jeffrey Walker Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.681
4 20 11P Andy Pippin Andy Pippin Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.765
5 13 7 Chase Dewberry Chase Dewberry Louisville , MS Louisville , MS 13.774
6 23 90 Nick Lambeth Nick Lambeth Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 13.822
7 5 44 Brett White Brett White Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 13.823
8 12 8Z Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS 13.909
9 25 C4 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS 13.934
10 19 1T Tyler Mosley Tyler Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 14.012
11 1 21 Trey Murphy Trey Murphy Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.031
12 7 95 TOMMY NICHOLS TOMMY NICHOLS Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS 14.053
13 2 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 14.090
14 9 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 14.224
15 14 9 Ellie Hughes Callahan Ellie Hughes Callahan Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.296
16 11 14 Dale Young Dale Young Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 14.385
17 17 14C Charlie Kilgore Charlie Kilgore Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 14.386
18 6 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 14.405
19 24 KC1 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 14.407
20 18 B11 Brody Williams Brody Williams Star, MS Star, MS 14.427
21 15 58 Shawn McLeod Shawn McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL 14.509
22 3 3 Matt Fitzhugh Matt Fitzhugh Terry, MS Terry, MS 14.644
23 10 18 Aron Keith Aron Keith Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS 14.779
24 4 22 Bobby Link Bobby Link Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 14.850
25 22 9B Jack Barnes Jack Barnes Prattville, AL Prattville, AL 14.853

CRUSA 604 Dirt Late Models

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Casey Haney Casey Haney Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 5 22 Hayden Franklin Hayden Franklin Alabster, AL Alabster, AL 3
3 4 17 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 1
4 7 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 58 Trent McLeod Trent McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL 1
6 9 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 3
7 8 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 1
8 3 818 Hayden Cliburn Hayden Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -5
9 10 8C Landon Cliburn Landon Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS 1
10 2 2.0 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -8

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS -
2 2 27 Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -
3 3 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS -
4 5 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS -1
6 6 33L Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -
7 9 11 Te-Wayne May Te-Wayne May Walker, LA Walker, LA 2
8 10 20 Michael Sheasby Michael Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 2
9 8 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -1
10 7 57 Austin Morris Austin Morris Foley, AL Foley, AL -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 760 JIM MCDUFFIE JIM MCDUFFIE Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 01 Ronnie Graham Ronnie Graham Richton, MS Richton, MS -
3 3 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS -
4 5 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 99 Ryan Boudreaux Ryan Boudreaux New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 3
6 9 J8 Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan McCarley, MS McCarley, MS 3
7 6 75 Joey Moxley Joey Moxley Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL -1
8 7 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -1
9 10 58K Knox Ross Knox Ross Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS 1
10 4 27M LARRY MURPHY LARRY MURPHY Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -6

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -
2 4 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 2
3 3 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS -
4 6 7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
6 8 21M Wayne Murphy Wayne Murphy 2
7 7 27P Joey Pilgrim Joey Pilgrim Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -
8 9 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
9 10 0 Christopher Showah Christopher Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 1
10 2 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -8

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14 Casey Haney Casey Haney Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.280
2 8 21 Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS 13.297
3 19 2.0 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.369
4 6 27 Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 13.398
5 17 818 Hayden Cliburn Hayden Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS 13.587
6 12 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 13.597
7 13 17 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 13.601
8 10 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 13.680
9 5 22 Hayden Franklin Hayden Franklin Alabster, AL Alabster, AL 13.680
10 14 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS 13.688
11 2 58 Trent McLeod Trent McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL 13.821
12 1 33L Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 13.841
13 4 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 13.929
14 9 57 Austin Morris Austin Morris Foley, AL Foley, AL 13.954
15 11 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 13.965
16 18 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 14.127
17 20 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 14.135
18 15 11 Te-Wayne May Te-Wayne May Walker, LA Walker, LA 14.182
19 16 8C Landon Cliburn Landon Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS 14.274
20 7 20 Michael Sheasby Michael Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 15.209

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 760 JIM MCDUFFIE JIM MCDUFFIE Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.170
2 20 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 13.241
3 5 01 Ronnie Graham Ronnie Graham Richton, MS Richton, MS 13.471
4 16 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS 13.505
5 2 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS 13.582
6 12 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS 13.602
7 17 27M LARRY MURPHY LARRY MURPHY Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.647
8 13 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 13.668
9 8 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 13.746
10 9 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 13.778
11 1 75 Joey Moxley Joey Moxley Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL 13.795
12 14 7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 13.837
13 11 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 13.837
14 7 27P Joey Pilgrim Joey Pilgrim Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 13.853
15 6 99 Ryan Boudreaux Ryan Boudreaux New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 13.903
16 10 21M Wayne Murphy Wayne Murphy 13.930
17 15 J8 Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan McCarley, MS McCarley, MS 13.972
18 4 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 14.056
19 19 58K Knox Ross Knox Ross Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS 14.075
20 3 0 Christopher Showah Christopher Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 14.491

CRUSA Street Stocks

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -
2 2 9T Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 7 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 4
4 4 2LR Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -2
6 5 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS -1
7 8 14B Blaize Chatham Blaize Chatham Florence, MS Florence, MS 1
8 6 24F Bryan Foreman Bryan Foreman Florence, MS Florence, MS -2
9 9 19T RICHIE TASSIN RICHIE TASSIN Jefferson, LA Jefferson, LA -
10 10 11C Courtney Passman Courtney Passman Petal, MS Petal, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
2 2 81 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
3 4 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 1
4 3 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1S Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
6 5 X2C Travis Marsh Travis Marsh McHenry, MS McHenry, MS -1
7 7 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -
8 8 SOSX Doug Nastasi Doug Nastasi Picayune, MS Picayune, MS -
9 9 18J Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL -
3 5 G12 Chase Galloway Chase Galloway Northport, AL Northport, AL 2
4 3 5C Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5 Michael Fieldmouse Rodrigue Michael Fieldmouse Rodrigue LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA 1
6 8 18M Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL 2
7 4 8 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker -3
8 10 K2 Patrick Easterling Patrick Easterling Memdemhall, MS Memdemhall, MS 2
9 9 G14 Shane Galloway Shane Galloway Northport, AL Northport, AL -
10 7 57 Jeff Hubbard Jeff Hubbard Vance, AL Vance, AL -3

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 2 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN -
3 4 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 1
4 3 18 Cole Stringer Cole Stringer Foxworth, MS Foxworth, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 1
6 5 36 Jim Jarvis Jim Jarvis -1
7 8 3L Mike Ladner Mike Ladner 1
8 7 2R Dennis Ross Dennis Ross Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -1
9 9 444 Tyler Dean Tyler Dean Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 09 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 15.211
2 6 13 Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 15.448
3 7 9T Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.509
4 13 81 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 15.522
5 19 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 15.546
6 11 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 15.614
7 17 2LR Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.614
8 14 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 15.627
9 12 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS 15.654
10 8 X2C Travis Marsh Travis Marsh McHenry, MS McHenry, MS 15.662
11 9 24F Bryan Foreman Bryan Foreman Florence, MS Florence, MS 15.716
12 18 1S Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.742
13 4 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.742
14 15 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 15.852
15 1 14B Blaize Chatham Blaize Chatham Florence, MS Florence, MS 15.873
16 16 SOSX Doug Nastasi Doug Nastasi Picayune, MS Picayune, MS 16.102
17 10 19T RICHIE TASSIN RICHIE TASSIN Jefferson, LA Jefferson, LA 16.254
18 2 18J Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 16.321
19 5 11C Courtney Passman Courtney Passman Petal, MS Petal, MS 16.532

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 9M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.528
2 4 9 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 15.567
3 15 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 15.652
4 3 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 15.700
5 8 5C Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 15.798
6 9 18 Cole Stringer Cole Stringer Foxworth, MS Foxworth, MS 15.871
7 1 8 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker 15.920
8 12 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 15.934
9 2 G12 Chase Galloway Chase Galloway Northport, AL Northport, AL 15.965
10 19 36 Jim Jarvis Jim Jarvis 16.092
11 18 5 Michael Fieldmouse Rodrigue Michael Fieldmouse Rodrigue LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA 16.156
12 6 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 16.202
13 10 57 Jeff Hubbard Jeff Hubbard Vance, AL Vance, AL 16.295
14 14 2R Dennis Ross Dennis Ross Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 16.307
15 5 18M Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL 16.533
16 17 3L Mike Ladner Mike Ladner 16.555
17 13 G14 Shane Galloway Shane Galloway Northport, AL Northport, AL 16.593
18 7 444 Tyler Dean Tyler Dean Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 16.672
19 11 K2 Patrick Easterling Patrick Easterling Memdemhall, MS Memdemhall, MS 16.693

Factory Stocks

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Connor Thomas Connor Thomas Coker, AL Coker, AL -
2 2 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -
3 3 182 Justin King Justin King Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -
4 4 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 10 0X JC Pearson JC Pearson Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS 5
6 6 12J Clint Crawford Clint Crawford -
7 9 35 Kelvin Salter Kelvin Salter Evergreen, AL Evergreen, AL 2
8 5 7 Heath Hudler Heath Hudler Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
9 8 23JR Joey Shirley JR Joey Shirley JR Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS -1
10 7 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Billy Walker Billy Walker Cirtonelle, AL Cirtonelle, AL -
2 2 1E Patrick Easterling Patrick Easterling Memdemhall, MS Memdemhall, MS -
3 6 3LT Leslie Brown Leslie Brown Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS 3
4 7 4 Ashley Brasher Ashley Brasher Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS 4
6 8 28 Doug Todd Doug Todd Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
7 4 711 James Bradshaw James Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS -3
8 5 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL -3
9 3 114 Chris Dixon Chris Dixon Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL -6

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 712 TJ PRATT TJ PRATT Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -
2 2 21 Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL -
3 3 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS -
4 7 12 Jeffrey Gaunt Jeffrey Gaunt Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS -1
6 5 J24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
7 6 111 Wayne Medders Wayne Medders MORTON, MS MORTON, MS -1
8 9 26J Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 1
9 8 3 Richie Brady Richie Brady Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL -
2 4 07 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 2
3 2 111F Shannon Fletcher Shannon Fletcher Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS -1
4 5 85DL Josh Lassitter Josh Lassitter Summerdale, AL Summerdale, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22 Chris Britt Chris Britt McHenry, MS McHenry, MS 1
6 7 13 Justin Thibodeaux Justin Thibodeaux Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS 1
7 8 7K Keatin Whatley Keatin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS 1
8 3 48 Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL -5
DNS 9 11 CHRIS REEVES CHRIS REEVES Linden, AL Linden, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 55 Connor Thomas Connor Thomas Coker, AL Coker, AL 15.954
2 19 41 Billy Walker Billy Walker Cirtonelle, AL Cirtonelle, AL 16.155
3 14 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 16.359
4 15 1E Patrick Easterling Patrick Easterling Memdemhall, MS Memdemhall, MS 16.726
5 8 182 Justin King Justin King Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 16.740
6 10 114 Chris Dixon Chris Dixon Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL 16.762
7 11 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 16.776
8 6 711 James Bradshaw James Bradshaw Mendenhall, MS Mendenhall, MS 16.821
9 3 7 Heath Hudler Heath Hudler Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.871
10 12 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL 16.886
11 16 12J Clint Crawford Clint Crawford 16.943
12 9 3LT Leslie Brown Leslie Brown Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS 16.987
13 2 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.997
14 4 4 Ashley Brasher Ashley Brasher Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 16.999
15 5 23JR Joey Shirley JR Joey Shirley JR Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS 17.151
16 1 28 Doug Todd Doug Todd Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.447
17 18 35 Kelvin Salter Kelvin Salter Evergreen, AL Evergreen, AL 17.798
18 13 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS 18.585
19 7 0X JC Pearson JC Pearson Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS 19.077

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 712 TJ PRATT TJ PRATT Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 16.545
2 17 G1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL 16.555
3 16 21 Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 16.557
4 9 111F Shannon Fletcher Shannon Fletcher Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS 16.568
5 11 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 16.652
6 2 48 Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL 16.667
7 1 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 16.702
8 4 07 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 16.716
9 12 J24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 16.869
10 7 85DL Josh Lassitter Josh Lassitter Summerdale, AL Summerdale, AL 16.948
11 13 111 Wayne Medders Wayne Medders MORTON, MS MORTON, MS 16.948
12 14 22 Chris Britt Chris Britt McHenry, MS McHenry, MS 16.966
13 10 12 Jeffrey Gaunt Jeffrey Gaunt Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA 17.097
14 5 13 Justin Thibodeaux Justin Thibodeaux Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS 17.146
15 15 3 Richie Brady Richie Brady Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.181
16 6 7K Keatin Whatley Keatin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS 17.414
17 3 26J Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 21.555
18 18 11 CHRIS REEVES CHRIS REEVES Linden, AL Linden, AL

Open Wheel Modified

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Scott Ladner Scott Ladner Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS -
2 3 36J Taylor Jarvis Taylor Jarvis 1
3 7 18 Heath Williams Heath Williams Prentiss, MS Prentiss, MS 4
4 2 21B Hunter Breland Hunter Breland Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -2
5 4 6F Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -1
6 6 38 Randy Darby Randy Darby Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 J44 Nick Poole Nick Poole 2
8 8 777 Buster Foley Buster Foley -
9 5 27J Joe Phillips Joe Phillips Jay, FL Jay, FL -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 3 9 Bryan Powell Bryan Powell Magee, MS Magee, MS 1
3 4 KC1 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
4 5 19 Jeramy Powell Jeramy Powell Magee, MS Magee, MS 1
5 7 2 Rusty Harrison Rusty Harrison Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
6 6 7D Michael Davis Michael Davis Bassfield, MS Bassfield, MS -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 18R Chris Rutherford Chris Rutherford 2
8 8 36 Ron Grandel Ron Grandel Waterford, MS Waterford, MS -
9 1 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -8

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 1
2 1 25 Toby Hodge Toby Hodge Pulaski, MS Pulaski, MS -1
3 3 6 Rusty Cooper Rusty Cooper -
4 6 292 Chase Shoemake Chase Shoemake Prentiss, MS Prentiss, MS 2
5 5 K9 Robert Casada Robert Casada Petal, MS Petal, MS -
6 8 11M Hunter McPhail Hunter McPhail Prentiss, MS Prentiss, MS 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 19R Randall Schwetz Randall Schwetz Creola, AL Creola, AL -
8 9 11 Jerry Venable Jerry Venable 1
9 4 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 21 Scott Ladner Scott Ladner Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS 14.629
2 25 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 14.747
3 11 25 Toby Hodge Toby Hodge Pulaski, MS Pulaski, MS 14.772
4 18 21B Hunter Breland Hunter Breland Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 14.782
5 19 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.801
6 7 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 14.807
7 13 36J Taylor Jarvis Taylor Jarvis 14.956
8 8 9 Bryan Powell Bryan Powell Magee, MS Magee, MS 15.083
9 16 6 Rusty Cooper Rusty Cooper 15.127
10 2 6F Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 15.137
11 17 KC1 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 15.150
12 10 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 15.342
13 4 27J Joe Phillips Joe Phillips Jay, FL Jay, FL 15.346
14 1 19 Jeramy Powell Jeramy Powell Magee, MS Magee, MS 15.366
15 14 K9 Robert Casada Robert Casada Petal, MS Petal, MS 15.398
16 12 38 Randy Darby Randy Darby Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL 15.404
17 26 7D Michael Davis Michael Davis Bassfield, MS Bassfield, MS 15.434
18 3 292 Chase Shoemake Chase Shoemake Prentiss, MS Prentiss, MS 15.540
19 9 18 Heath Williams Heath Williams Prentiss, MS Prentiss, MS 15.549
20 15 2 Rusty Harrison Rusty Harrison Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.587
21 5 19R Randall Schwetz Randall Schwetz Creola, AL Creola, AL 15.662
22 21 777 Buster Foley Buster Foley 15.724
23 27 36 Ron Grandel Ron Grandel Waterford, MS Waterford, MS 15.932
24 22 11M Hunter McPhail Hunter McPhail Prentiss, MS Prentiss, MS 16.043
25 23 J44 Nick Poole Nick Poole 16.111
26 24 18R Chris Rutherford Chris Rutherford 16.322
27 6 11 Jerry Venable Jerry Venable 16.695

Super Late Models

Group A - Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 6
2 3 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
3 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
4 2 15 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -2
5 13 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 8
6 1 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -5
7 11 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 4
8 6 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
9 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -5
10 16 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 6
11 8 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -3
12 9 81 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -3
13 12 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -1
14 5 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -9
15 14 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
16 20 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 4
17 18 74 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 1
18 19 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
19 15 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -4
20 21 C11JR CHASE WILLIAMS JR CHASE WILLIAMS JR Jackson, MS Jackson, MS 1
21 17 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -4
22 24 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 2
23 23 31 Brett White Brett White Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
DNS 22 17TL Michael Fieldmouse Rodrigue Michael Fieldmouse Rodrigue LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA -

Group B - Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 3
2 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
3 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
4 3 48 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
5 6 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
6 7 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
7 2 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
8 12 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
9 9 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
10 10 02 Stephen Brantley Stephen Brantley Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL -
11 19 2S Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 8
12 20 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 8
13 16 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 3
14 14 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -
15 8 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -7
16 11 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -5
17 17 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
18 15 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -3
19 21 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 2
20 24 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 4
21 23 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
22 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -9
23 18 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -5
24 22 1 Jeff Young Jeff Young tutwiler, MS tutwiler, MS -2

Group A - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
2 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 2 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
4 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 5 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -
6 6 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -
7 7 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
8 8 17TL Michael Fieldmouse Rodrigue Michael Fieldmouse Rodrigue LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA -
All transfer

Group A - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
2 3 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 2 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -1
4 4 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -
5 7 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 2
6 5 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
7 6 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
8 8 31 Brett White Brett White Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
All transfer

Group A - Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
2 1 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
3 6 81 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
4 2 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -2
5 4 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
6 5 74 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -1
7 8 C11JR CHASE WILLIAMS JR CHASE WILLIAMS JR Jackson, MS Jackson, MS 1
8 7 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
All transfer

Group B - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
3 5 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
4 6 02 Stephen Brantley Stephen Brantley Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 2
5 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
6 4 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -2
7 7 2S Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 8 1 Jeff Young Jeff Young tutwiler, MS tutwiler, MS -
All transfer

Group B - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
3 2 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
4 5 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 1
5 4 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -1
6 6 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
7 7 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
8 8 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
All transfer

Group B - Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 5 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
3 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
4 4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 6 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 1
6 7 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
7 8 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 1
8 3 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -5
All transfer

Qualifying - Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 12.847
2 3 15 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 13.120
3 6 14 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 13.137
4 12 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 13.142
5 1 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 13.161
6 9 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 13.163
7 23 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.191
8 14 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.204
9 7 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.209
10 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.252
11 5 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 13.315
12 10 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 13.392
13 19 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 13.495
14 21 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 13.507
15 8 74 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 13.520
16 22 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 13.529
17 15 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 13.652
18 24 81 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.665
19 13 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 13.727
20 20 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 13.777
21 11 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS