Whynot Motorsports Park

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

.

.

.

.


8/18/2023 - Whynot Motorsports Park

8/18/2023 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

11th Annual Southern Street Stock Nationals

Classes

  • CRUSA Street Stocks123 entries
    • Ultimate Street Stock Challenge
  • Factory Stocks131 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Street Stocks

15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13S Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 5
2 2 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron -
3 1 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -2
4 8 56 Steven Fretwell Steven Fretwell Jay, FL Jay, FL 4
5 13 11E Adam Elliott Adam Elliott Cunningham, KY Cunningham, KY 8
6 3 311 Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
7 5 44B Brandon Buhler Brandon Buhler Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -2
8 7 2J Jason Dukes Jason Dukes Halls, TN Halls, TN -1
9 9 13 Matthew Hill Matthew Hill Bradford, TN Bradford, TN -
10 10 22JL Jason Laborde Jason Laborde St. Rose, LA St. Rose, LA -
11 15 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 4
12 18 31 Ricky Hays Ricky Hays Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS 6
13 16 25 Kale Murphrey Kale Murphrey Tullos, LA Tullos, LA 3
14 4 77T Mutt Trotter Mutt Trotter Slayden, TN Slayden, TN -10
15 12 26 Mat Hartman Mat Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -3
16 11 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -5
17 14 111 Chris Walker Chris Walker Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
18 17 20R Tom Rioux Tom Rioux Pace, FL Pace, FL -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 3 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
3 5 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 2
4 4 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN -
5 9 43 Trey Horton Trey Horton Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 4
6 6 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL -
7 7 99 Cody Hodges Cody Hodges Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
8 18 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 10
9 10 3M Justin McDaniel Justin McDaniel Eddyville, KY Eddyville, KY 1
10 8 2 Dennis Ross Dennis Ross Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -2
11 17 27D Thomas Dale Thomas Dale Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN 6
12 12 SOSX Doug Nastasi Doug Nastasi Picayune, MS Picayune, MS -
13 16 777 Hayden Chavers Hayden Chavers Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 3
14 2 81 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA -12
15 11 11 Brent Smith Brent Smith Rutherford, TN Rutherford, TN -4
16 15 12C Clayton Kilgore Clayton Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -1
17 19 25H Ricky Head Ricky Head Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 2
18 14 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -4
DNS 13 4K Dalton Kirby Dalton Kirby Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA -
15 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2SA Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -
2 3 19 Bob Robertson Bob Robertson Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 7 18 Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 4
4 4 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN -
5 8 1R Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 3
6 2 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -4
7 13 18R Luke Rutter Luke Rutter Hanson, KY Hanson, KY 6
8 6 4 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -2
9 5 2S Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -4
10 9 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -1
11 12 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN 1
12 14 12J Jerrid Bennett Jerrid Bennett Palatka, FL Palatka, FL 2
13 15 33J Chase Jenkins Chase Jenkins Jay, FL Jay, FL 2
14 16 23 Hunter Jamerson Hunter Jamerson Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 2
15 18 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
16 17 D12 Don Hooker Don Hooker Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 1
17 19 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 2
18 10 10B Bradley Foreman Bradley Foreman Florence, MS Florence, MS -8
DNS 11 27 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -
15 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Will Burke Will Burke Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
2 2 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL -
3 17 1S Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14
4 4 67KJR Braiden Keller Braiden Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN -
5 5 18X Jared Hays Jared Hays Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
6 15 18M Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL 9
7 12 65 Doug Belew Doug Belew Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 5
8 13 80 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker Jay, FL Jay, FL 5
9 14 05C Floyd Clinard Jr Floyd Clinard Jr Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 5
10 8 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY -2
11 6 27L Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
12 3 15L Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -9
13 7 19T RICHIE TASSIN RICHIE TASSIN Jefferson, LA Jefferson, LA -6
14 9 64 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore -5
15 18 57R Michael Rawls Michael Rawls WINNSBORO, LA WINNSBORO, LA 3
16 11 603 REECE LABORDE REECE LABORDE ST ROSE, LA ST ROSE, LA -5
17 10 C55 Cadden Price Cadden Price Sicily Island, LA Sicily Island, LA -7
18 16 13W Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -2
DNS 19 71 Dillon Ussery Dillon Ussery Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL -
15 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 1
2 1 15W Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
3 3 J3 Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN -
4 4 83 Randy Lovell Randy Lovell Kountze, TX Kountze, TX -
5 10 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 5
6 7 FLY0 Justin Cook Justin Cook Monroe, LA Monroe, LA 1
7 11 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 4
8 5 521 Mickey Trosclair Mickey Trosclair Luling, LA Luling, LA -3
9 6 18S Cole Stringer Cole Stringer Foxworth, MS Foxworth, MS -3
10 12 4J Chris Dixon Chris Dixon Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL 2
11 15 22B Brady Hand Brady Hand Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 4
12 17 36 Jim Jarvis Jim Jarvis 5
13 8 04 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Portal, GA Portal, GA -5
14 13 33R Toby Reeves Toby Reeves Crestview, FL Crestview, FL -1
15 14 1J Joe MIller Joe MIller Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS -1
16 9 17 Justin Hart Justin Hart Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -7
17 18 97 Stephen Trimm Stephen Trimm Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
DNS 16 16J Jared Jones Jared Jones Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -
15 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Talan Willis Talan Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -
2 2 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
3 6 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 3
4 5 90 Tim Gay Tim Gay Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
5 7 81C Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 2
6 16 68 Cody Allen Cody Allen North Fort Myers, FL North Fort Myers, FL 10
7 4 22J Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -3
8 10 91 Dannon LaCoste Dannon LaCoste Theriot, LA Theriot, LA 2
9 12 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
10 17 151 Gary Sutton Gary Sutton Pace, FL Pace, FL 7
11 14 24F Bryan Foreman Bryan Foreman Florence, MS Florence, MS 3
12 8 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -4
13 9 7 Tony Cruse Tony Cruse Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -4
14 13 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -1
15 3 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -12
16 11 3D Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -5
DNS 18 8 Mike Lane Mike Lane Harold, FL Harold, FL -
DNS 15 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -

Factory Stocks

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 7
2 4 26 John Johnson John Johnson Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS -
4 17 23JR Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 13
5 7 18C Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 2
6 10 1E Patrick Easterling Patrick Easterling Memdemhall, MS Memdemhall, MS 4
7 15 28 Jeffrey Walker Jeffrey Walker Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 8
8 16 62C Bill McDaniel Bill McDaniel Osyka, MS Osyka, MS 8
9 14 24M HUNTER MAYES HUNTER MAYES Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 5
10 1 G1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL -9
11 2 2B Branden Harris Branden Harris -9
12 6 57 Cody McDaniel Cody McDaniel Kentwood, LA Kentwood, LA -6
13 9 77J John Hayes John Hayes -4
14 13 Z1 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -1
15 12 24A Anton Loskot Anton Loskot NOKOMIS, IL NOKOMIS, IL -3
16 5 111F Shannon Fletcher Shannon Fletcher Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS -11
17 11 151 Trenton Norton Trenton Norton Canntonment, FL Canntonment, FL -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 2 4 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Portal, GA Portal, GA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 5 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
4 12 4G Mike Garris Mike Garris Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 8
5 14 21T Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 9
6 7 15 Joe Law Joe Law Liberty, MS Liberty, MS 1
7 9 6 Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL 2
8 10 00C Gary Walker Gary Walker Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 2
9 6 16M Jayden Presley Jayden Presley -3
10 11 99 David Edmondson David Edmondson Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 1
11 13 11T Brad Taylor Brad Taylor Pearl River, LA Pearl River, LA 2
12 5 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -7
13 8 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -5
14 15 3 Corey Dillard Corey Dillard Picauyune, MS Picauyune, MS 1
15 16 2L Landen Harris Landen Harris Molino, FL Molino, FL 1
16 3 98A Cody Allen Cody Allen North Fort Myers, FL North Fort Myers, FL -13
DNS 17 2T Carter Taylor Carter Taylor Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 3 12G Jeffrey Gaunt Jeffrey Gaunt Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 0 Jaye Hutchison Jaye Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL 3
4 9 56M Austin Matzke Austin Matzke Shelby, AL Shelby, AL 5
5 4 36 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
6 12 77BW Brandon Whitley Brandon Whitley Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 6
7 11 21H Brian Holland Brian Holland Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro, TX 4
8 7 18T Brad Tassin Brad Tassin Harahan, LA Harahan, LA -1
9 8 2M Mike Minor Mike Minor Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -1
10 10 1L Lucas Horton Lucas Horton Moulton, AL Moulton, AL -
11 15 111 Wayne Medders Wayne Medders MORTON, MS MORTON, MS 4
12 13 F65 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds 1
13 14 55J Timothy Johnson Timothy Johnson Moorehaven, FL Moorehaven, FL 1
14 16 M20 Bobby Barnett Bobby Barnett Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 2
15 5 5L Logan Lux Logan Lux Steens, MS Steens, MS -10
DNS 2 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Trent Wilson Trent Wilson Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL -
2 3 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 3
4 2 182 Justin King Justin King Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -2
5 10 11R CHRIS REEVES CHRIS REEVES Linden, AL Linden, AL 5
6 5 114 Chris Dixon Chris Dixon Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL -1
7 4 22 Hayden Green Hayden Green Lynneville, TN Lynneville, TN -3
8 12 17E Alvin Estes Alvin Estes Amory, MS Amory, MS 4
9 9 9 Joseph Edwards Joseph Edwards Cedar Grove, TN Cedar Grove, TN -
10 11 12J Clint Crawford Clint Crawford 1
11 7 28H Dylan Hall Dylan Hall Semmes, AL Semmes, AL -4
12 13 1593 Cory Tuggle Cory Tuggle Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge, LA 1
13 14 20V Mackenzie Vandiver Mackenzie Vandiver Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
14 15 21A Kyle Adams Kyle Adams Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 1
15 8 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL -7
DNS 16 JW1 Shane Workman Shane Workman Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Wesley Bedwell Wesley Bedwell Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -
2 3 20 Jay Grooms Jay Grooms Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 55 JUSTIN THOMAS JUSTIN THOMAS Coker, AL Coker, AL -1
4 5 12 Nick Brown Nick Brown Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
5 8 19T Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 3
6 7 434 Nathan Bedwell Nathan Bedwell 1
7 11 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
8 4 444X Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX -4
9 9 XXX Kevin Saucier Kevin Saucier Foxworth, LA Foxworth, LA -
10 13 G1B BRANDON BARNETT BRANDON BARNETT Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 3
11 12 1 Hunter Adams Hunter Adams Florala, AL Florala, AL 1
12 10 8C Colton McClendon Colton McClendon Bogue Chitto, MS Bogue Chitto, MS -2
13 14 5J Brooks Jones Brooks Jones Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
14 15 E87 Jason Emerson Jason Emerson Mosspoint, MS Mosspoint, MS 1
15 16 222 Jason Pendley Jason Pendley Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 1
16 6 24B Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -10
DNS 17 167 Marcus Phillips Marcus Phillips -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0F Jeremy Flurry Jeremy Flurry Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -
2 3 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 11 Dalton Morrison Dalton Morrison Freeport, FL Freeport, FL -1
4 7 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS 3
5 6 24T Chad Tice Chad Tice Leland, MS Leland, MS 1
6 5 3LT Leslie Brown Leslie Brown Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS -1
7 8 1P Jordan Presley Jordan Presley Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 1
8 4 4L Josh Lucas Josh Lucas Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -4
9 12 44 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN 3
10 14 29 Bryant Coyne Bryant Coyne Ponchatoula, LA Ponchatoula, LA 4
11 11 3D Dillan Petty Dillan Petty Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
12 15 25 Chase Denham Chase Denham Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
13 16 17 Steven Fluker Steven Fluker Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 3
14 10 48 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -4
15 9 33B Joshua Byrd Joshua Byrd San Mateo, FL San Mateo, FL -6
DNS 13 27 Jake Senterfitt Jake Senterfitt Laurel Hill, FL Laurel Hill, FL -

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Shane Taylor Shane Taylor Trenton, FL Trenton, FL -
2 2 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 41M Brian Morgan Brian Morgan Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL -
4 10 26J Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 6
5 4 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -1
6 7 157 TJ Grimes TJ Grimes Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 1
7 9 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 2
8 6 14B Blaize Chatham Blaize Chatham Florence, MS Florence, MS -2
9 5 9B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
10 12 21 Cooper Thrash Cooper Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
11 16 593 Joshua O'Neal Joshua O'Neal Slaughter, LA Slaughter, LA 5
12 14 15M Michael Williams Michael Williams Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 2
13 8 D27 Dustin Boothe Dustin Boothe -5
14 11 18 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS -3
15 15 93 MARK EMERSON MARK EMERSON Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -
16 13 33 Ricky Dodd Ricky Dodd -3

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Billy Walker Billy Walker Cirtonelle, AL Cirtonelle, AL -
2 2 4B Jason Byrd Jason Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 55E Eli Johnson Eli Johnson Altha, FL Altha, FL 1
4 6 07 Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
5 5 K4 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -
6 3 3B Richie Brady Richie Brady Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
7 9 0X JC Pearson JC Pearson Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS 2
8 14 447 Steven Pate Steven Pate Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS 6
9 8 182X Ashley Ackerman Ashley Ackerman Zachary, LA Zachary, LA -1
10 7 143 Tommy Beasley Tommy Beasley Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -3
11 12 24 Justin Scarberry Justin Scarberry Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 1
12 15 J24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 3
13 10 9H Lane Heaton Lane Heaton Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
14 13 C7 Shawn Combs Shawn Combs Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL -1
15 11 18M ELI MCKINNEY ELI MCKINNEY PLANTERVILLE, MS PLANTERVILLE, MS -4
16 16 46 Austin Ballow Austin Ballow Amite, LA Amite, LA -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 G1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL 17.123
2 20 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.199
3 6 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.329
4 2 23 Trent Wilson Trent Wilson Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL 17.389
5 40 2B Branden Harris Branden Harris 17.455
6 5 4 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Portal, GA Portal, GA 17.492
7 33 68 Preston Johnson Preston Johnson Millport, AL Millport, AL 17.523
8 32 182 Justin King Justin King Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 17.551
9 1 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 17.583
10 52 98A Cody Allen Cody Allen North Fort Myers, FL North Fort Myers, FL 17.588
11 51 12G Jeffrey Gaunt Jeffrey Gaunt Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA 17.601
12 3 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 17.612
13 9 26 John Johnson John Johnson Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 17.654
14 37 5 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.679
15 24 36 Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 17.692
16 13 22 Hayden Green Hayden Green Lynneville, TN Lynneville, TN 17.769
17 58 111F Shannon Fletcher Shannon Fletcher Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS 17.780
18 44 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 17.807
19 7 5L Logan Lux Logan Lux Steens, MS Steens, MS 17.811
20 19 114 Chris Dixon Chris Dixon Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL 17.829
21 45 57 Cody McDaniel Cody McDaniel Kentwood, LA Kentwood, LA 17.847
22 46 16M Jayden Presley Jayden Presley 17.853
23 41 0 Jaye Hutchison Jaye Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL 17.853
24 63 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 17.861
25 4 18C Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 17.885
26 34 15 Joe Law Joe Law Liberty, MS Liberty, MS 17.914
27 42 18T Brad Tassin Brad Tassin Harahan, LA Harahan, LA 17.923
28 27 28H Dylan Hall Dylan Hall Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 17.926
29 60 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 17.936
30 36 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 17.940
31 18 2M Mike Minor Mike Minor Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 17.998
32 61 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL 18.007
33 25 77J John Hayes John Hayes 18.028
34 21 6 Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL 18.032
35 48 56M Austin Matzke Austin Matzke Shelby, AL Shelby, AL 18.033
36 35 9 Joseph Edwards Joseph Edwards Cedar Grove, TN Cedar Grove, TN 18.034
37 8 1E Patrick Easterling Patrick Easterling Memdemhall, MS Memdemhall, MS 18.041
38 66 00C Gary Walker Gary Walker Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 18.104
39 55 1L Lucas Horton Lucas Horton Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 18.107
40 59 11R CHRIS REEVES CHRIS REEVES Linden, AL Linden, AL 18.127
41 54 151 Trenton Norton Trenton Norton Canntonment, FL Canntonment, FL 18.160
42 43 99 David Edmondson David Edmondson Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 18.186
43 57 21H Brian Holland Brian Holland Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro, TX 18.187
44 29 12J Clint Crawford Clint Crawford 18.199
45 62 24A Anton Loskot Anton Loskot NOKOMIS, IL NOKOMIS, IL 18.214
46 22 4G Mike Garris Mike Garris Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 18.218
47 28 77BW Brandon Whitley Brandon Whitley Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 18.222
48 23 17E Alvin Estes Alvin Estes Amory, MS Amory, MS 18.230
49 65 Z1 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 18.233
50 50 11T Brad Taylor Brad Taylor Pearl River, LA Pearl River, LA 18.245
51 16 F65 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds 18.282
52 14 1593 Cory Tuggle Cory Tuggle Baton Rouge, LA Baton Rouge, LA 18.285
53 64 24M HUNTER MAYES HUNTER MAYES Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 18.308
54 49 21T Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 18.345
55 53 55J Timothy Johnson Timothy Johnson Moorehaven, FL Moorehaven, FL 18.385
56 47 20V Mackenzie Vandiver Mackenzie Vandiver Houston, TX Houston, TX 18.400
57 17 28 Jeffrey Walker Jeffrey Walker Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.424
58 30 3 Corey Dillard Corey Dillard Picauyune, MS Picauyune, MS 18.538
59 56 111 Wayne Medders Wayne Medders MORTON, MS MORTON, MS 18.649
60 11 21A Kyle Adams Kyle Adams Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 18.663
61 15 62C Bill McDaniel Bill McDaniel Osyka, MS Osyka, MS 18.752
62 26 2L Landen Harris Landen Harris Molino, FL Molino, FL 18.895
63 39 M20 Bobby Barnett Bobby Barnett Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 19.293
64 10 JW1 Shane Workman Shane Workman Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 19.293
65 31 23JR Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 19.293
66 38 2T Carter Taylor Carter Taylor Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 19.293

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 52 6M Wesley Bedwell Wesley Bedwell Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 17.347
2 57 0F Jeremy Flurry Jeremy Flurry Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 17.375
3 25 82 Shane Taylor Shane Taylor Trenton, FL Trenton, FL 17.429
4 35 41 Billy Walker Billy Walker Cirtonelle, AL Cirtonelle, AL 17.459
5 39 55 JUSTIN THOMAS JUSTIN THOMAS Coker, AL Coker, AL 17.483
6 34 11 Dalton Morrison Dalton Morrison Freeport, FL Freeport, FL 17.514
7 31 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.520
8 64 4B Jason Byrd Jason Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 17.593
9 46 20 Jay Grooms Jay Grooms Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.606
10 6 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 17.627
11 7 41M Brian Morgan Brian Morgan Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL 17.659
12 43 3B Richie Brady Richie Brady Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.662
13 32 444X Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX 17.699
14 2 4L Josh Lucas Josh Lucas Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 17.702
15 17 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 17.716
16 44 55E Eli Johnson Eli Johnson Altha, FL Altha, FL 17.734
17 12 12 Nick Brown Nick Brown Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 17.781
18 18 3LT Leslie Brown Leslie Brown Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS 17.838
19 4 9B Tyler Beard Tyler Beard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.889
20 40 K4 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 17.891
21 10 24B Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 17.920
22 38 24T Chad Tice Chad Tice Leland, MS Leland, MS 17.921
23 49 14B Blaize Chatham Blaize Chatham Florence, MS Florence, MS 17.938
24 48 07 Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.938
25 9 434 Nathan Bedwell Nathan Bedwell 17.947
26 47 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS 17.951
27 62 157 TJ Grimes TJ Grimes Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 17.953
28 37 143 Tommy Beasley Tommy Beasley Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 17.958
29 63 19T Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 17.979
30 33 1P Jordan Presley Jordan Presley Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 17.985
31 15 D27 Dustin Boothe Dustin Boothe 17.991
32 11 182X Ashley Ackerman Ashley Ackerman Zachary, LA Zachary, LA 18.002
33 14 XXX Kevin Saucier Kevin Saucier Foxworth, LA Foxworth, LA 18.049
34 1 33B Joshua Byrd Joshua Byrd San Mateo, FL San Mateo, FL 18.051
35 56 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 18.065
36 3 0X JC Pearson JC Pearson Enterprise, MS Enterprise, MS 18.074
37 8 8C Colton McClendon Colton McClendon Bogue Chitto, MS Bogue Chitto, MS 18.162
38 61 48 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 18.199
39 16 26J Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 18.217
40 45 9H Lane Heaton Lane Heaton Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.333
41 50 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 18.353
42 22 3D Dillan Petty Dillan Petty Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 18.373
43 29 18 Johnny Pannell Johnny Pannell Satillo, MS Satillo, MS 18.386
44 41 18M ELI MCKINNEY ELI MCKINNEY PLANTERVILLE, MS PLANTERVILLE, MS 18.391
45 54 1 Hunter Adams Hunter Adams Florala, AL Florala, AL 18.404
46 20 44 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN 18.543
47 26 21 Cooper Thrash Cooper Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.553
48 55 24 Justin Scarberry Justin Scarberry Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 18.579
49 59 G1B BRANDON BARNETT BRANDON BARNETT Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 18.580
50 65 27 Jake Senterfitt Jake Senterfitt Laurel Hill, FL Laurel Hill, FL 18.592
51 36 33 Ricky Dodd Ricky Dodd 18.632
52 23 C7 Shawn Combs Shawn Combs Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL 18.663
53 28 5J Brooks Jones Brooks Jones Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 18.670
54 42 29 Bryant Coyne Bryant Coyne Ponchatoula, LA Ponchatoula, LA 18.744
55 30 15M Michael Williams Michael Williams Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 18.758
56 27 447 Steven Pate Steven Pate Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS 18.763
57 19 E87 Jason Emerson Jason Emerson Mosspoint, MS Mosspoint, MS 18.766
58 24 25 Chase Denham Chase Denham Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 18.871
59 5 93 MARK EMERSON MARK EMERSON Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 18.921
60 13 J24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 19.091
61 58 222 Jason Pendley Jason Pendley Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 19.115
62 51 17 Steven Fluker Steven Fluker Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 19.117
63 21 593 Joshua O'Neal Joshua O'Neal Slaughter, LA Slaughter, LA 19.632
DNS 53 46 Austin Ballow Austin Ballow Amite, LA Amite, LA 19.632
DNS 60 167 Marcus Phillips Marcus Phillips 19.632

Our Partners

A1 Auto Glass
Angie Shirley
B103
Buddys Home Furnishings
Budweiser
Chick Fil A
Coca Cola
Coors Light
Fox
Holiday Inn
Meridian Family of Stations
Q101
Super Stop
Tru By Hilton
Truck Supply Co
WGBC

Contact Us