Whynot Motorsports Park

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

.

.

.

.


10/21/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

10/21/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

28th Annual Coors Light Fall Classic

Classes

  • CRUSA 602 Late Model Sportsman34 entries
  • CRUSA 604 Dirt Late Models54 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks40 entries
  • Factory Stocks29 entries
  • Open Wheel Modified22 entries
  • Super Late Models35 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA 602 Late Model Sportsman

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -
2 5 87 Tody Ratcliff Tody Ratcliff Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
3 2 9 Ellie Hughes Ellie Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
4 6 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 3
6 7 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS 1
7 4 M4 Sam McCloud Sam McCloud Chunky, MS Chunky, MS -3
8 3 33 Mickey Edwards Mickey Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -5
DNS 9 25 Alex Bynum Alex Bynum Soso, MS Soso, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
2 4 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 2
3 2 14 Cash Young Cash Young Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -1
4 6 Z6 Zach Combs Zach Combs Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -4
6 5 3 MATT FITZHUGH MATT FITZHUGH Terry, MS Terry, MS -1
7 8 58 Trent McLeod Trent McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL 1
8 7 1T Jonathan Mosley Jonathan Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
2 1 44 Brett White Brett White -1
3 3 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
4 7 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 412 Ben Hulsey Ben Hulsey Phil Campbell, AL Phil Campbell, AL -1
6 6 11 Jeffrey Walker Jeffrey Walker Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
7 8 5 Kason Harper Kason Harper Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS 1
8 5 C4 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS -3
9 9 1J JOSHUA MOSLEY JOSHUA MOSLEY Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8Z Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS 2
2 4 28 Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 2
3 2 27 Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS -1
4 6 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 01H Tyler Hudson Tyler Hudson Brandon, MS Brandon, MS -4
6 7 4 Mike Webb Mike Webb Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 1
7 5 22 Dylan Hamilton Dylan Hamilton Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -2
8 8 10T Anthony Thoman Anthony Thoman Florence, MS Florence, MS -

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS
2 2 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS
3 11 9 Ellie Hughes Ellie Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
4 15 14 Cash Young Cash Young Raymond, MS Raymond, MS
5 6 33 Mickey Edwards Mickey Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS
6 16 01 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
7 12 M4 Sam McCloud Sam McCloud Chunky, MS Chunky, MS
8 10 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS
9 13 87 Tody Ratcliff Tody Ratcliff Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
10 17 3 MATT FITZHUGH MATT FITZHUGH Terry, MS Terry, MS
11 4 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS
12 8 Z6 Zach Combs Zach Combs Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL
13 1 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS
14 5 1T Jonathan Mosley Jonathan Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL
15 3 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN
16 9 58 Trent McLeod Trent McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL
17 14 25 Alex Bynum Alex Bynum Soso, MS Soso, MS

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 44 Brett White Brett White 14.121
2 12 01H Tyler Hudson Tyler Hudson Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 14.262
3 15 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 14.322
4 16 27 Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 14.362
5 6 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 14.427
6 9 8Z Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS 14.448
7 5 412 Ben Hulsey Ben Hulsey Phil Campbell, AL Phil Campbell, AL 14.456
8 7 28 Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 14.478
9 3 C4 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS 14.499
10 14 22 Dylan Hamilton Dylan Hamilton Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 14.513
11 17 11 Jeffrey Walker Jeffrey Walker Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.523
12 1 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 14.576
13 13 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 14.610
14 8 4 Mike Webb Mike Webb Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 14.745
15 11 5 Kason Harper Kason Harper Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS 15.281
16 10 10T Anthony Thoman Anthony Thoman Florence, MS Florence, MS 15.346
17 2 1J JOSHUA MOSLEY JOSHUA MOSLEY Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 15.577

CRUSA 604 Dirt Late Models

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 1 14 Casey Haney Casey Haney Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
3 4 3M Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 760 JIM MCDUFFIE JIM MCDUFFIE Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
5 8 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 3
6 7 44 Tim Dees Tim Dees Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
7 6 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
8 5 33S Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS -3
9 9 C11 Cliff Williams Cliff Williams Star, MS Star, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91C Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
2 3 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS 1
3 2 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 01 Ronnie Graham Ronnie Graham RICHTON, MS RICHTON, MS -
5 6 27X JOSH SMITH JOSH SMITH Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 1
6 5 94 Bubba Schonewitz Bubba Schonewitz McHenry, MS McHenry, MS -1
7 7 33 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL -
8 8 64 Joshua Patterson Joshua Patterson Rolling Fork, MS Rolling Fork, MS -
9 9 58K Knox Ross Knox Ross Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 7 J8 Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan McCarley, MS McCarley, MS 5
3 2 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 26C Cole Cameron Cole Cameron Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 2
5 3 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS -2
6 4 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -2
7 5 34 Beau Gordon Beau Gordon Merigold, MS Merigold, MS -2
8 8 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
DNS 9 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33L Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -
2 2 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -
3 4 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 818 Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -1
5 7 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 2
6 9 2.0 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL 3
7 5 33C Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -2
8 8 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
9 6 4C Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -3

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -
2 8 299 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Quitman, MS Quitman, MS 6
3 3 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 21 Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS -
5 2 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -3
6 7 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 1
7 5 99 Ryan Boudreaux Ryan Boudreaux New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -2
8 9 221 Drew Lafontaine Drew Lafontaine Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS 1
9 6 27M LARRY MURPHY LARRY MURPHY Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3S Cody Smith Cody Smith Holt, FL Holt, FL 2
2 1 27P Joey Pilgrim Joey Pilgrim Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -1
3 2 44B Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 B2 Brady Walton Brady Walton Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA -
5 5 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS -
6 7 8 Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA 1
7 8 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 1
8 9 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
9 6 20 Ben Stephens Ben Stephens Sumrall, MS Sumrall, MS -3

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 14 Casey Haney Casey Haney Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.560
2 2 91C Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 13.731
3 22 10W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.788
4 7 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.824
5 12 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.841
6 27 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS 13.856
7 17 760 JIM MCDUFFIE JIM MCDUFFIE Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.878
8 9 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS 13.978
9 23 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 14.022
10 25 3M Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 14.022
11 6 01 Ronnie Graham Ronnie Graham RICHTON, MS RICHTON, MS 14.139
12 19 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 14.169
13 10 33S Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS 14.208
14 20 94 Bubba Schonewitz Bubba Schonewitz McHenry, MS McHenry, MS 14.208
15 11 34 Beau Gordon Beau Gordon Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 14.225
16 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 14.234
17 14 27X JOSH SMITH JOSH SMITH Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 14.240
18 24 26C Cole Cameron Cole Cameron Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 14.246
19 16 44 Tim Dees Tim Dees Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.266
20 5 33 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL 14.292
21 21 J8 Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan McCarley, MS McCarley, MS 14.296
22 26 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 14.314
23 4 64 Joshua Patterson Joshua Patterson Rolling Fork, MS Rolling Fork, MS 14.501
24 1 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 14.584
25 18 C11 Cliff Williams Cliff Williams Star, MS Star, MS 15.420
26 8 58K Knox Ross Knox Ross Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS 15.567
27 15 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 33L Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 13.861
2 1 27 Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 13.924
3 19 27P Joey Pilgrim Joey Pilgrim Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 13.943
4 7 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 13.992
5 13 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 14.025
6 2 44B Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 14.073
7 16 818 Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS 14.131
8 5 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 14.188
9 10 3S Cody Smith Cody Smith Holt, FL Holt, FL 14.213
10 26 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 14.223
11 9 21 Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS 14.233
12 21 B2 Brady Walton Brady Walton Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA 14.238
13 12 33C Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 14.249
14 11 99 Ryan Boudreaux Ryan Boudreaux New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 14.251
15 18 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 14.342
16 24 4C Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 14.347
17 27 27M LARRY MURPHY LARRY MURPHY Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.365
18 23 20 Ben Stephens Ben Stephens Sumrall, MS Sumrall, MS 14.399
19 6 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 14.400
20 15 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 14.417
21 8 8 Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA 14.446
22 22 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 14.511
23 4 299 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Quitman, MS Quitman, MS 14.571
24 25 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 14.615
25 17 2.0 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL 14.915
26 14 221 Drew Lafontaine Drew Lafontaine Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS 14.982
27 3 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 15.217

CRUSA Street Stocks

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
2 6 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Richland, MS Richland, MS 4
3 4 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 1
4 2 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -2
6 8 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 2
7 10 121 Michael Blount Michael Blount 3
8 5 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL -3
9 7 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -2
10 9 43 thomas bynum thomas bynum Samantha, AL Samantha, AL -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 361 Sean Goodwin Sean Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 3 09 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 1
3 2 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL -1
4 4 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5 Clint Crawford Clint Crawford 1
6 7 4 Ben Byram Ben Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS 1
7 5 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -2
8 8 00 Terry Kelley Terry Kelley Moundville, AL Moundville, AL -
9 9 297 Austin Jessup Austin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA -
10 10 24F Bryan Foreman Bryan Foreman Florence, MS Florence, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 1
2 1 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
3 4 222 Mike Boland Mike Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 1
4 3 1S Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 1
6 5 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL -1
7 8 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
8 7 91 Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS Thaxton, MS -1
9 9 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
10 10 25 Brodey Elfring Brodey Elfring Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 1 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN -1
3 4 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 3 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 44 Matt Byram Matt Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS -
6 6 13 James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
7 8 18 Cole Stringer Cole Stringer Foxworth, MS Foxworth, MS 1
8 10 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 2
9 9 8 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker -
10 7 444 Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX -3

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.690
2 11 361 Sean Goodwin Sean Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 15.856
3 12 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 15.983
4 9 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL 16.024
5 5 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 16.034
6 6 09 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 16.058
7 16 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 16.124
8 13 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 16.174
9 10 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 16.182
10 18 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 16.211
11 19 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Richland, MS Richland, MS 16.241
12 7 5 Clint Crawford Clint Crawford 16.421
13 4 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 16.504
14 1 4 Ben Byram Ben Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS 16.543
15 14 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 16.674
16 15 00 Terry Kelley Terry Kelley Moundville, AL Moundville, AL 16.824
17 20 43 thomas bynum thomas bynum Samantha, AL Samantha, AL 17.387
18 8 297 Austin Jessup Austin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA 18.192
19 2 121 Michael Blount Michael Blount 22.906
20 17 24F Bryan Foreman Bryan Foreman Florence, MS Florence, MS

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.873
2 5 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 16.039
3 15 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 16.044
4 11 9M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.045
5 19 1S Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.057
6 20 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.280
7 2 222 Mike Boland Mike Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 16.284
8 16 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.364
9 8 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 16.374
10 4 44 Matt Byram Matt Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS 16.392
11 17 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 16.399
12 1 13 James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 16.415
13 3 91 Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS Thaxton, MS 16.524
14 9 444 Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX 16.620
15 10 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 16.654
16 12 18 Cole Stringer Cole Stringer Foxworth, MS Foxworth, MS 16.711
17 7 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 16.718
18 13 8 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker 16.884
19 6 25 Brodey Elfring Brodey Elfring Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS 16.896
20 18 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 16.896

Factory Stocks

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 G1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL 5
2 3 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
3 2 111M Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS -1
4 1 7 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -3
5 5 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -
6 8 420 CHRIS REEVES CHRIS REEVES Linden, AL Linden, AL 2
7 7 24 HUNTER MAYES HUNTER MAYES Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -
8 4 65F Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -4
9 9 C3 Josh Carpenter Josh Carpenter -
10 10 17 Steven Fluker Steven Fluker Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111F Shannon Fletcher Shannon Fletcher Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS 1
2 1 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -1
3 3 14B BLAIZE CHATHAM BLAIZE CHATHAM Florence, MS Florence, MS -
4 4 81 Henry Bailey Henry Bailey Pace, FL Pace, FL -
5 6 21 Dylan Reeves Dylan Reeves Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
6 7 10 Clint Vance Clint Vance Wiggins, MS Wiggins, MS 1
7 9 16T Tyler Dean Tyler Dean Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 2
8 8 9B Christopher Tyler Beard Christopher Tyler Beard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 5 24/88 Chad Glass Chad Glass Saginaw, AL Saginaw, AL -
DNS 10 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3LT Leslie Brown Leslie Brown Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS -
2 2 55 JUSTIN THOMAS JUSTIN THOMAS Coker, AL Coker, AL -
3 5 11 Robert Burge Robert Burge Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 2
4 3 07 Caden Hill Caden Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -1
5 8 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 3
6 7 24/7 John Brannen John Brannen Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
7 4 111 Wayne Medders Wayne Medders MORTON, MS MORTON, MS -3
8 9 37 Dustin Riehle Dustin Riehle Five points, TN Five points, TN 1
9 6 0X JC Pearson JC Pearson ENTERPRISE, MS ENTERPRISE, MS -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 7 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 16.970
2 4 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 17.002
3 27 3LT Leslie Brown Leslie Brown Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS 17.002
4 13 111M Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS 17.059
5 14 111F Shannon Fletcher Shannon Fletcher Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS 17.084
6 21 55 JUSTIN THOMAS JUSTIN THOMAS Coker, AL Coker, AL 17.110
7 16 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.135
8 29 14B BLAIZE CHATHAM BLAIZE CHATHAM Florence, MS Florence, MS 17.203
9 26 07 Caden Hill Caden Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 17.229
10 2 65F Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.352
11 25 81 Henry Bailey Henry Bailey Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.369
12 12 111 Wayne Medders Wayne Medders MORTON, MS MORTON, MS 17.507
13 10 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 17.512
14 1 24/88 Chad Glass Chad Glass Saginaw, AL Saginaw, AL 17.544
15 5 11 Robert Burge Robert Burge Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 17.547
16 11 G1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL 17.615
17 18 21 Dylan Reeves Dylan Reeves Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.680
18 17 0X JC Pearson JC Pearson ENTERPRISE, MS ENTERPRISE, MS 17.689
19 9 24 HUNTER MAYES HUNTER MAYES Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 17.708
20 15 10 Clint Vance Clint Vance Wiggins, MS Wiggins, MS 17.734
21 22 24/7 John Brannen John Brannen Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 17.792
22 6 420 CHRIS REEVES CHRIS REEVES Linden, AL Linden, AL 17.794
23 7 9B Christopher Tyler Beard Christopher Tyler Beard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.859
24 23 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 18.027
25 19 C3 Josh Carpenter Josh Carpenter 18.290
26 28 16T Tyler Dean Tyler Dean Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 18.293
27 20 37 Dustin Riehle Dustin Riehle Five points, TN Five points, TN 19.237
28 8 17 Steven Fluker Steven Fluker Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 24.271
29 3 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS

Open Wheel Modified

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -
2 3 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 1
3 8 25R Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 5
4 2 6 Rusty Cooper Rusty Cooper -2
5 4 18R Chris Rutherford Chris Rutherford -1
6 6 25 Toby Hodge Toby Hodge Pulaski, MS Pulaski, MS -
7 5 18N Nick Poole Nick Poole -2
8 7 00 Charles Williams Charles Williams BIG LEVEL, MS BIG LEVEL, MS -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Bryan Powell Bryan Powell MAGEE, MS MAGEE, MS 1
2 1 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -1
3 4 75 Joey Moxley Joey Moxley Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL 1
4 3 14C Kevin Cumbie Kevin Cumbie McLain, MS McLain, MS -1
5 5 K9 Robert Casada Robert Casada Petal, MS Petal, MS -
6 7 P46 David Guthrie David Guthrie Petal, MS Petal, MS 1
7 6 X2C Travis Marsh Travis Marsh McHeary, MS McHeary, MS -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Heath Williams Heath Williams Prentiss, MS Prentiss, MS 2
2 5 17G Greg Hopkins Greg Hopkins Repton, AL Repton, AL 3
3 2 8G George Gilbert George Gilbert D'iberville, MS D'iberville, MS -1
4 4 7D Michael Davis Michael Davis Bassfield, MS Bassfield, MS -
5 7 11M Hunter McPhail Hunter McPhail Prentiss, MS Prentiss, MS 2
6 DNF 1 45T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -5
DNS 6 99 Joshua Fuller Joshua Fuller Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 14.905
2 1 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 14.920
3 11 45T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.209
4 8 6 Rusty Cooper Rusty Cooper 15.291
5 20 9 Bryan Powell Bryan Powell MAGEE, MS MAGEE, MS 15.444
6 14 8G George Gilbert George Gilbert D'iberville, MS D'iberville, MS 15.455
7 9 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 15.499
8 16 14C Kevin Cumbie Kevin Cumbie McLain, MS McLain, MS 15.515
9 19 18 Heath Williams Heath Williams Prentiss, MS Prentiss, MS 15.524
10 4 18R Chris Rutherford Chris Rutherford 15.533
11 21 75 Joey Moxley Joey Moxley Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL 15.556
12 15 7D Michael Davis Michael Davis Bassfield, MS Bassfield, MS 15.668
13 5 18N Nick Poole Nick Poole 15.680
14 17 K9 Robert Casada Robert Casada Petal, MS Petal, MS 15.705
15 18 17G Greg Hopkins Greg Hopkins Repton, AL Repton, AL 15.716
16 12 25 Toby Hodge Toby Hodge Pulaski, MS Pulaski, MS 15.761
17 3 X2C Travis Marsh Travis Marsh McHeary, MS McHeary, MS 15.799
18 7 99 Joshua Fuller Joshua Fuller Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.336
19 2 00 Charles Williams Charles Williams BIG LEVEL, MS BIG LEVEL, MS 16.690
20 10 P46 David Guthrie David Guthrie Petal, MS Petal, MS 16.852
21 22 11M Hunter McPhail Hunter McPhail Prentiss, MS Prentiss, MS 17.312
22 13 25R Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA

Super Late Models

Group A - Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
3 6 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
4 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 3
5 11 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 6
6 5 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
7 2 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -5
8 8 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
9 10 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 1
10 9 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -1
11 15 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 4
12 17 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 5
13 16 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 3
14 18 7C Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 4
15 14 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -1
16 12 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -4
17 13 98 Ronnie Roberts Jr Ronnie Roberts Jr Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -4
18 3 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -15

Group B - Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
3 8 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
4 14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 10
5 12 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 7
6 6 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
7 16 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 9
8 9 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 1
9 2 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -7
10 7 25 Mike Kile Mike Kile Westlake, LA Westlake, LA -3
11 10 6 Clay Coghlan Clay Coghlan Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -1
12 11 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -1
13 5 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -8
14 4 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -10
15 15 31 Alex Ashley Alex Ashley Center, TX Center, TX -
16 13 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -3
DNS 17 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -

Group A - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 5 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 6 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
4 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
5 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 2
6 8 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
7 9 98 Ronnie Roberts Jr Ronnie Roberts Jr Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 2
8 4 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -4
9 1 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -8
All transfer

Group A - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
2 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
3 3 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
4 4 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
5 6 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 1
6 5 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -1
7 8 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 1
8 7 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
9 9 7C Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
All transfer

Group B - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
3 1 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -2
4 6 25 Mike Kile Mike Kile Westlake, LA Westlake, LA 2
5 5 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
6 7 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 1
7 8 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
8 9 31 Alex Ashley Alex Ashley Center, TX Center, TX 1
DNS 4 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -
All transfer

Group B - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 3
2 2 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 3 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
4 5 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
5 1 6 Clay Coghlan Clay Coghlan Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -4
6 6 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
7 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 8 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -
All transfer

Qualifying - Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 12.711
2 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 12.845
3 6 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 12.920
4 9 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.946
5 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 13.018
6 16 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 13.043
7 8 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 13.106
8 1 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.141
9 12 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.152
10 15 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 13.335
11 10 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 13.473
12 17 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 13.488
13 18 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 13.582
14 11 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 13.641
15 7 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 13.680
16 14 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 13.714
17 5 98 Ronnie Roberts Jr Ronnie Roberts Jr Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 13.809
18 13 7C Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 13.811

Qualifying - Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 12.793
2 10 6 Clay Coghlan Clay Coghlan Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 13.150
3 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 13.161
4 13 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.192
5 15 1T