Whynot Motorsports Park

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

.

.

.

.


10/22/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

10/22/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

28th Annual Coors Light Fall Classic

Classes

  • CRUSA 604 Dirt Late Models54 entries
  • CRUSA 602 Late Model Sportsman34 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks40 entries
  • Factory Stocks29 entries
  • Hot Shots9 entries
  • Open Wheel Modified22 entries
  • Super Late Models35 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA 604 Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 91C Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 1
3 6 3S Cody Smith Cody Smith Holt, FL Holt, FL 3
4 5 10W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
5 2 33L Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -3
6 8 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 2
7 4 27 Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -3
8 10 299 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Quitman, MS Quitman, MS 2
9 7 14 Casey Haney Casey Haney Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
10 12 27P Joey Pilgrim Joey Pilgrim Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 2
11 13 3M Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 2
12 15 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
13 9 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS -4
14 16 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 2
15 11 J8 Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan McCarley, MS McCarley, MS -4
16 18 44B Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 2
17 19 760 JIM MCDUFFIE JIM MCDUFFIE Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
18 17 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -1
19 26 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 7
20 23 818 Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS 3
21 14 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS -7
22 22 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -
23 20 21 Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS -3
24 25 B2 Brady Walton Brady Walton Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA 1
25 24 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -1
26 21 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS -5

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 760 JIM MCDUFFIE JIM MCDUFFIE Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 818 Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 44 Tim Dees Tim Dees Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
4 8 99 Ryan Boudreaux Ryan Boudreaux New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 4
5 4 2.0 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL -1
6 7 33 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL 1
7 6 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -1
8 9 58K Knox Ross Knox Ross Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS 1
DNS 5 33S Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS 1
2 4 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 5
4 5 94 Bubba Schonewitz Bubba Schonewitz McHenry, MS McHenry, MS 1
5 9 27M LARRY MURPHY LARRY MURPHY Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
6 6 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -
7 DNF 3 27X JOSH SMITH JOSH SMITH Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -4
8 DNF 1 01 Ronnie Graham Ronnie Graham RICHTON, MS RICHTON, MS -7
DNS 7 34 Beau Gordon Beau Gordon Merigold, MS Merigold, MS -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 3
2 2 B2 Brady Walton Brady Walton Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 26C Cole Cameron Cole Cameron Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -2
4 3 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS -1
5 5 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
6 6 8 Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA -
7 8 221 Drew Lafontaine Drew Lafontaine Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS 1
8 9 20 Ben Stephens Ben Stephens Sumrall, MS Sumrall, MS 1
9 7 64 Joshua Patterson Joshua Patterson Rolling Fork, MS Rolling Fork, MS -2

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -
2 2 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 4
4 4 33C Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -
5 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -2
6 8 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 2
DNS 6 4C Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
DNS 5 C11 Cliff Williams Cliff Williams Star, MS Star, MS -

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 3
2 5 99 Ryan Boudreaux Ryan Boudreaux New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 3
3 1 44 Tim Dees Tim Dees Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
4 11 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 7
5 2 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -3
6 9 2.0 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL 3
7 12 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 5
8 13 33 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL 5
9 16 88 Chance Mann Chance Mann Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 7
10 17 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 7
11 23 221 Drew Lafontaine Drew Lafontaine Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS 12
12 7 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS -5
13 15 8 Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA 2
14 8 33C Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -6
15 21 58K Knox Ross Knox Ross Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS 6

CRUSA 602 Late Model Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 3 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
3 1 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -2
4 7 44 Brett White Brett White 3
5 4 8Z Zack Owens Zack Owens Pearl, MS Pearl, MS -1
6 16 51X Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 10
7 8 28 Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 1
8 18 01H Tyler Hudson Tyler Hudson Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 10
9 6 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -3
10 12 27 Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 2
11 15 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 4
12 20 58 Trent McLeod Trent McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL 8
13 11 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -2
14 23 C4 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS 9
15 13 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -2
16 19 412 Ben Hulsey Ben Hulsey Phil Campbell, AL Phil Campbell, AL 3
17 14 Z6 Zach Combs Zach Combs Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -3
18 17 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -1
19 9 9 Ellie Hughes Ellie Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -10
20 24 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 4
21 5 87 Tody Ratcliff Tody Ratcliff Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -16
22 22 22 Dylan Hamilton Dylan Hamilton Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
23 10 14 Cash Young Cash Young Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -13
24 21 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS -3
25 25 25 Alex Bynum Alex Bynum Soso, MS Soso, MS -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
2 2 412 Ben Hulsey Ben Hulsey Phil Campbell, AL Phil Campbell, AL -
3 3 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS -
4 8 C4 Devin Whatley Devin Whatley Florence, MS Florence, MS 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11 Jeffrey Walker Jeffrey Walker Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
6 6 5 Kason Harper Kason Harper Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -
7 5 M4 Sam McCloud Sam McCloud Chunky, MS Chunky, MS -2
8 7 33 Mickey Edwards Mickey Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -1
DNS 9 25 Alex Bynum Alex Bynum Soso, MS Soso, MS -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01H Tyler Hudson Tyler Hudson Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 1
2 5 58 Trent McLeod Trent McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL 3
3 6 22 Dylan Hamilton Dylan Hamilton Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 3
4 1 59 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 4 Mike Webb Mike Webb Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -1
6 3 3 MATT FITZHUGH MATT FITZHUGH Terry, MS Terry, MS -3
7 7 1T Jonathan Mosley Jonathan Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL -
8 9 1J JOSHUA MOSLEY JOSHUA MOSLEY Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 1
9 8 10T Anthony Thoman Anthony Thoman Florence, MS Florence, MS -1

CRUSA Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
2 3 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 1
3 1 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -2
4 4 9M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
5 9 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 4
6 6 09 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -
7 5 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Richland, MS Richland, MS -2
8 10 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL 2
9 8 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN -1
10 15 1S Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
11 13 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 2
12 11 222 Mike Boland Mike Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -1
13 14 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 1
14 16 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
15 17 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 2
16 19 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 3
17 2 361 Sean Goodwin Sean Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -15
18 23 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 5
19 21 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 2
20 18 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -2
21 22 18 Cole Stringer Cole Stringer Foxworth, MS Foxworth, MS 1
22 20 5 Clint Crawford Clint Crawford -2
23 24 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 1
24 12 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -12

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -
2 7 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 5
3 3 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS -2
5 5 121 Michael Blount Michael Blount -
6 8 91 Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS Thaxton, MS 2
7 9 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 2
8 10 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 2
9 6 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -3
10 11 43 thomas bynum thomas bynum Samantha, AL Samantha, AL 1
11 12 25 Brodey Elfring Brodey Elfring Hamilton, MS Hamilton, MS 1
12 4 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL -8

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 4
2 1 5 Clint Crawford Clint Crawford -1
3 6 18 Cole Stringer Cole Stringer Foxworth, MS Foxworth, MS 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 44 Matt Byram Matt Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS -2
5 4 13 James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -1
6 12 444 Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX 6
7 3 4 Ben Byram Ben Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS -4
8 7 00 Terry Kelley Terry Kelley Moundville, AL Moundville, AL -1
9 9 297 Austin Jessup Austin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA -
10 8 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -2

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL -
2 6 55 JUSTIN THOMAS JUSTIN THOMAS Coker, AL Coker, AL 4
3 3 3LT Leslie Brown Leslie Brown Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS -
4 5 1R Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 1
5 8 14B BLAIZE CHATHAM BLAIZE CHATHAM Florence, MS Florence, MS 3
6 16 420 CHRIS REEVES CHRIS REEVES Linden, AL Linden, AL 10
7 2 111F Shannon Fletcher Shannon Fletcher Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS -5
8 7 111M Blake McNeill Blake McNeill Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS -1
9 4 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -5
10 29 53 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 19
11 15 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 4
12 13 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 1
13 27 0X JC Pearson JC Pearson ENTERPRISE, MS ENTERPRISE, MS 14
14 22 65F Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 8
15 26 24/88 Chad Glass Chad Glass Saginaw, AL Saginaw, AL 11
16 11 81 Henry Bailey Henry Bailey Pace, FL Pace, FL -5
17 20 16T Tyler Dean Tyler Dean Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 3
18 19 24 HUNTER MAYES HUNTER MAYES Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 1
19 12 07 Caden Hill Caden Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -7
20 18 24/7 John Brannen John Brannen Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -2
21 10 7 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -11
22 17 10 Clint Vance Clint Vance Wiggins, MS Wiggins, MS -5
23 14 21 Dylan Reeves Dylan Reeves Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -9
24 24 37 Dustin Riehle Dustin Riehle Five points, TN Five points, TN -
25 9 11 Robert Burge Robert Burge Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -16
26 25 C3 Josh Carpenter Josh Carpenter -1
27 21 111 Wayne Medders Wayne Medders MORTON, MS MORTON, MS -6
28 23 9B Christopher Tyler Beard Christopher Tyler Beard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
29 28 17 Steven Fluker Steven Fluker Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -1

Hot Shots

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1G Dave Smoot Dave Smoot 1
2 4 3 Robert Barber Robert Barber Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 2
3 7 66 Davey Eckman Davey Eckman Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
4 DNF 8 0L Lee Roy Odom Lee Roy Odom Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS 4
5 DNF 1 14 Tyler Simpson Tyler Simpson ENTERPRISE, MS ENTERPRISE, MS -4
6 DNF 6 27 Mater Bolton Mater Bolton Walnut hill, FL Walnut hill, FL -
7 DNF 3 13 Trevor Ishee Trevor Ishee Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
8 DNF 5 711 nicholas meek nicholas meek Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -3
DNS 9 33 Bobby Link Bobby Link Brandon, MS Brandon, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Tyler Simpson Tyler Simpson ENTERPRISE, MS ENTERPRISE, MS 2
2 8 1G Dave Smoot Dave Smoot 6
3 2 13 Trevor Ishee Trevor Ishee Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
4 9 3 Robert Barber Robert Barber Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 5
5 4 711 nicholas meek nicholas meek Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -1
6 6 27 Mater Bolton Mater Bolton Walnut hill, FL Walnut hill, FL -
7 5 66 Davey Eckman Davey Eckman Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
8 7 0L Lee Roy Odom Lee Roy Odom Waynesboro, MS Waynesboro, MS -1
9 1 33 Bobby Link Bobby Link Brandon, MS Brandon, MS -8
All transfer

Open Wheel Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 4
2 1 46 Jade Luzenberg Jade Luzenberg Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -1
3 7 25R Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 4
4 4 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -
5 18 45T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13
6 8 75 Joey Moxley Joey Moxley Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL 2
7 2 9 Bryan Powell Bryan Powell MAGEE, MS MAGEE, MS -5
8 11 14C Kevin Cumbie Kevin Cumbie McLain, MS McLain, MS 3
9 3 18 Heath Williams Heath Williams Prentiss, MS Prentiss, MS -6
10 6 17G Greg Hopkins Greg Hopkins Repton, AL Repton, AL -4
11 13 18R Chris Rutherford Chris Rutherford 2
12 20 X2C Travis Marsh Travis Marsh McHeary, MS McHeary, MS 8
13 15 11M Hunter McPhail Hunter McPhail Prentiss, MS Prentiss, MS 2
14 10 6 Rusty Cooper Rusty Cooper -4
15 16 25 Toby Hodge Toby Hodge Pulaski, MS Pulaski, MS 1
16 14 K9 Robert Casada Robert Casada Petal, MS Petal, MS -2
17 9 8G George Gilbert George Gilbert D'iberville, MS D'iberville, MS -8
18 19 18N Nick Poole Nick Poole 1
19 DNF 12 7D Michael Davis Michael Davis Bassfield, MS Bassfield, MS -7
20 DNF 22 00 Charles Williams Charles Williams BIG LEVEL, MS BIG LEVEL, MS 2
21 DNF 17 P46 David Guthrie David Guthrie Petal, MS Petal, MS -4
DNS 21 99 Joshua Fuller Joshua Fuller Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
4 11 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 7
5 5 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
6 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
7 14 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 7
8 9 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 1
9 18 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 9
10 10 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
11 16 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
12 15 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
13 12 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -1
14 8 25 Mike Kile Mike Kile Westlake, LA Westlake, LA -6
15 23 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 8
16 DNF 17 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 1
17 DNF 22 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 5
18 DNF 24 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 6
19 DNF 1 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -18
20 DNF 21 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 1
21 DNF 13 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -8
22 DNF 20 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
23 DNF 19 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
24 DNF 6 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -18

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 1
2 4 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
3 1 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -2
4 6 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 3
6 DNF 5 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
DNS 3 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -
DNS 7 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
DNS 9 98 Ronnie Roberts Jr Ronnie Roberts Jr Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -
DNS 10 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
2 4 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
3 5 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 2
4 6 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -2
6 1 6 Clay Coghlan Clay Coghlan Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -5
7 7 31 Alex Ashley Alex Ashley Center, TX Center, TX -
8 8 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
9 9 7C Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 4 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 2
3 5 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 2
4 3 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 3
6 6 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -
7 7 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
8 DNF 2 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -6
DNS 9 98 Ronnie Roberts Jr Ronnie Roberts Jr Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
4 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 6 Clay Coghlan Clay Coghlan Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 1
6 7 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 1
7 4 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -3
DNS 8 31 Alex Ashley Alex Ashley Center, TX Center, TX -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
2 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
3 4 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
4 3 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -
6 9 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
7 6 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -1
8 8 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -
9 7 7C Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
2 5 25 Mike Kile Mike Kile Westlake, LA Westlake, LA 3
3 4 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 1
4 3 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -4
6 7 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
7 6 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -1
DNS 8 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
DNS 9 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

A1 Auto Glass
Angie Shirley
B103
Buddys Home Furnishings
Budweiser
Chick Fil A
Coca Cola
Coors Light
Fox
Holiday Inn
Meridian Family of Stations
Q101
Super Stop
Tru By Hilton
Truck Supply Co
WGBC

Contact Us